Loksabha Elections 2014 Maharashtra

List of constituencies of the Lok Sabha(Maharashtra):

महाराष्ट्रातील लोकसभा मतदारसंघ:

ConstituencyReserved ForAssembly Constituency
NandurbarST1. Akkalkuwa (ST) 2. Shahada (ST) 3. Nandurbar (ST) 4. Nawapur (ST) 5. Sakri (ST) 9. Shirpur (ST)
DhuleNone6. Dhule Rural 7. Dhule City 8. Sindkheda 114. Malegaon Central 115. Malegaon Outer 116. Baglan (ST)
JalgaonNone13. Jalgaon City 14. Jalgaon Rural 15. Amalner 16. Erandol 17. Chalisgaon 18. Pachora
RaverNone10. Chopda (ST) 11 Raver 12. Bhusawal (SC) 19. Jamner 20 Muktainagar 21. Malkapur
BuldhanaNone22. Buldhana 23. Chikhli 24. Sindkhed Raja 25. Mehkar (SC) 26. Khamgaon 27. Jalgaon (Jamod)
AkolaNone28. Akot 29. Balapur 30. Akola West 31. Akola East 32. Murtizapur (SC) 33. Risod
AmravatiSC37. Badnera 38. Amravati 39. Teosa 40. Daryapur (SC) 41. Melghat (ST) 42. Achalpur
WardhaNone36. Dhamangaon Railway 43. Morshi 44. Arvi 45. Deoli 46. Hinganghat 47. Wardha
RamtekSC48. Katol 49. Savner 50. Hingna 51. Umred (SC) 58. Kamthi 59. Ramtek
NagpurNone52 Nagpur South West 53. Nagpur South 54. Nagpur East 55. Nagpur Central 56. Nagpur West
57. Nagpur North (SC)
Bhandara-GondiyaNone60. Tumsar 61. Bhandara (SC) 62. Sakoli 63. Arjuni-Morgaon (SC) 64. Tirora 65. Gondiya
Gadchiroli-ChimurST66. Amgaon (ST) 67. Armori (ST) 68. Gadchiroli (ST) 69. Aheri (ST) 73. Brahmapuri 74. Chimur
ChandrapurNone70. Rajura 71. Chandrapur (SC) 72. Ballarpur 75. Warora 76. Wani 80. Arni (ST)
Yavatmal-WashimNone34. Washim (SC) 35. Karanja 77. Ralegaon (ST) 78. Yavatmal. 79. Digras 81. Pusad
HingoliNone82. Umarkhed (SC) 83. Kinwat 84. Hadgaon 92. Basmath 93. Kalamnuri 94. Hingoli
NandedNone85. Bhokar 86. Nanded North 87. Nanded South 89. Naigaon 90. Deglur (SC) 91. Mukhed
ParbhaniNone95. Jintur 96. Parbhani 97. Gangakhed 98. Pathri 99. Partur 100. Ghansawangi
JalnaNone101. Jalna 102. Badnapur (SC) 103. Bhokardan 104. Sillod 106. Phulambri 110. Paithan
AurangabadNone105. Kannad 107. Aurangabad Central 108. Aurangabad West (SC) 109. Aurangabad East 111. Gangapur
112. Vaijapur
DindoriST113. Nandgaon 117. Kalwan (ST) 118. Chandvad 119. Yevla 121. Niphad 122. Dindori (ST)
NashikNone120. Sinnar 123. Nashik East 124. Nashik Central 125. Nashik West 126. Deolali (SC) 127. Igatpuri (ST)
PalgharST128. Dahanu (ST) 129. Vikramgad (ST) 130. Palghar (ST) 131. Boisar (ST) 132. Nalasopara 133. Vasai
BhiwandiNone134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST) 135. Shahapur (ST) 136. Bhiwandi West 137. Bhiwandi East 138. Kalyan West
139. Murbad
KalyanNone140. Ambarnath (SC) 141. Ulhas Nagar 142. Kalyan East 143-Dombivali 144. Kalyan Rural 149. Mumbra-Kalwa
ThaneNone145. Mira Bhayandar 146. Ovala–Majiwada 147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi 148. Thane 150. Airoli 151. Belapur
Mumbai NorthNone152. Borivali 153. Dahisar 154 Magathane 160. Kandivali East 161. Charkop 162. Malad West
Mumbai North WestNone158. Jogeshwari East 159. Dindoshi 163. Goregaon 164. Versova 165. Andheri West 166. Andheri East
Mumbai North EastNone155 Mulund 156. Vikhroli 157. Bhandup West 169. Ghatkopar West 170. Ghatkopar East
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
Mumbai North CentralNone167. Vile Parle 168. Chandivali 174. Kurla (SC) 176. Vandre East 177. Vandre West 175. Kalina
Mumbai South CentralNone172. Anushakti Nagar 173. Chembur 178. Dharavi (SC) 179. Sion Koliwada 180. Wadala 181.Mahim
Mumbai SouthNone182. Worli 183. Shivadi 184. Byculla 185. Malabar Hill 186. Mumbadevi 187. Colaba
RaigadNone191. Pen 192. Alibag 193. Shrivardhan 194. Mahad 263. Dapoli 264. Guhagar
MavalNone188.Panvel 189. Karjat 190. Uran 204. Maval 205. Chinchwad 206. Pimpri (SC)
PuneNone208. Vadgaon Sheri 209. Shivajinagar 210. Kothrud 212. Parvati 214 Pune Cantonment (SC) 215. Kasba Peth
BaramatiNone199. Daund 200. Indapur 201. Baramati 202. Purandar 203. Bhor 211. Khadakwasala
ShirurNone195. Junnar 196. Ambegaon 197. Khed Alandi 198. Shirur 207. Bhosari 213. Hadapsar
AhmednagarNone222. Shevgaon 223. Rahuri 224. Parner 225. Ahmednagar City 226. Shrigonda 227. Karjat Jamkhed
ShirdiSC216. Akole (ST) 217. Sangamner 218. Shirdi 219. Kopargaon 220. Shrirampur (SC) 221. Nevasa
BeedNone228. Georai 229. Majalgaon 230. Beed 231. Ashti 232. Kaij (SC) 233. Parli
OsmanabadNone239. Ausa 240. Umarga (SC) 241. Tuljapur 242. Osmanabad 243. Paranda 246. Barshi
LaturSC234. Latur Rural 235. Latur City 236. Ahmadpur 237. Udgir (SC) 238. Nilanga 88. Loha
SolapurSC247. Mohol (SC) 248. Solapur City North 249. Solapur City Central 250. Akkalkot 251. Solapur South
252. Pandharpur
MadhaNone244. Karmala 245. Madha 253. Sangole 254. Malshiras (SC) 255. Phaltan (SC) 258. Man
SangliNone281. Miraj (SC) 282. Sangli 285. Palus-Kadegaon 286. Khanapur 287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal 288. Jat
SataraNone256. Wai 257. Koregaon 259. Karad North 260. Karad South 261. Patan 262. Satara
Ratnagiri–SindhudurgNone265. Chiplun 266. Ratnagiri 267. Rajapur 268. Kankavli 269. Kudal 270-Sawantwadi
KolhapurNone271. Chandgad 272. Radhanagari 273. Kagal 274. Kolhapur South 275. Karvir 276 Kolhapur North
HatkanangleNone277. Shahuwadi 278. Hatkanangle (SC) 279. Ichalkaranji 280. Shirol 283. Islampur 284. Shirala